2019 Donor List

If you notice any spelling errors, please notify us by clicking here.

Bill and Marijon Hopkins, Elmira
Evans Roofing Company Employees
Gayle and Darrell Ackerman, Erin in memory of Rick Shaw
Richard and Mary Lou Ackley, Elmira
Wayne and Marlene Adams, Horseheads
Nick and Missy Ahearn, Horseheads in memory of Jack Schultz
Robert C. Albee III, Elmira
Kathleen Aldrich, Elmira
Don M. Alexander, Elmira
John and Susan Alexander, Elmira in memory of Ken Douglas
Tom and Karen Alexander, Horseheads
Joseph and Catherine Along, Horseheads in memory of Judith Austin
Margretta Ameigh, Hershey
Bentley-Trumble Unit 442 American Legion Auxiliary, Horseheads
Ancient Order of Hibernians, Elmira
Mary Armstrong-Wood, Elmira
Marjorie Atkinson, Horseheads
Bill and Karen Bachman, Pine City
Jean Bailey, Horseheads
Jared and Martina Baker, Horseheads
Mark and Mary Banfield, Chester Springs in memory of Thomas and Doris Banfield
Lindsay Barrile, Elmira
David and Kris Battle, Horseheads in memory of Bill Batrowny
Jon and Sandy Bauer, Pine City
Sharon L. Bauer, Watkins Glen
Beaver Dams United Methodist, Beaver Dams
Douglas V. Beers, Erie
Gary G. and Rose M. Behney, Elmira in memory of Daniel Kane
Anthony M. Belloma, Elmira in memory of Frank Belloma
Joseph and Mary J. Belloma, Elmira
Joyce Benedict and Susan Riopko, Elmira
Earl and Joyce Benedict
Bruce Benjamin and Gayle Temple, Elmira
Billie J. Bennett, Beaver Dams
Sons of the American Legion Bentley-Trumble Unit #442, Horseheads
American Legion Auxiliary Bentley-Trumble Unit #442, Horseheads
Carl and Tish Berman, Elmira
Dorothy and John Berry, Elmira
Joseph A. Berto, Corning
Chet and Mary Blanchard, Horseheads in memory of Michelle
Elizabeth C. Blasic, Horseheads
Lyle Blauvelt, Elmira
Ralph L. Bloom, Elmira in memory of Ann and Norma
Dolores and John Boedicker, Elmira in memory of Margarete Charlanow
Frank and Pat Bohart, Elmira
Harold and Carolyn Bossard, Elmira
Robert and Theresa Bower, Horseheads in memory of our Parents
Carol and James Bramble, Horseheads
Ken and Brenda M. Brenza, Horseheads
Richard and Rae Brigger, Horseheads
Lauren and Barbara Briggs, Horseheads
John Brinthaupt, Horseheads in memory of Jodie Brinthaupt
Theresa Brinthaupt, Horseheads in memory of Bob and Jim Brinthaupt
David M. Brockway, Horseheads
Franklin and Claire Brown, Buchanan in memory of John D. Brown and Leonard and Helen Sullivan
Dennis P. Brueckman, Pine City
Don and Maryann Bruner, Pine City
Charles A. Buckholtz, Jr., Lowman in memory of Judith Austin
Francis C and Joyce Budney, Horseheads
Denise A. Buono, Pine City in memory of Edward Kauffman
John and Linda Burke, Horseheads in memory of Marian Kwasnowski
Linda Burke, Horseheads in memory of Charles “Ken” Burke
Richard and Anna Burritt, Horseheads
Bob and Judy Butler, Elmira
John Caccia, Elmira in memory of Wife, Victoria
Joseph Calderone, Horseheads
Cameron Mfg. and Design Inc., Horseheads
Norvall E. Campbell, Elmira
Daniel A. Carozza, Nassau in memory of Peter and Rose Carozza
Janice Carpenter, Elmira
Phil and Lynda Carpentier, Elmira
Duke and Wendy Carroll, Elmira
Art and Victoria Casey, Port Jervis in memory of Theresa Lisi Manzari
James Casselberry, Sr, Elmira
Caryl J. Cavalier, Elmira
Tony and Charlotte T. Cavaluzzi, Horseheads
William and Pamela Cavaluzzi, Horseheads
Marion Cerio, Elmira
Lorraine W. Chaapel, Elmira
Dick and Bea Chamberlain, Palm Harbor
Rolland Chambers, Canandaigua
Mary Alice and Bob Chase, Horseheads
Chemung Canal Trust Co.
Chemung County Office of Child Support Enforcement
Chemung County Probation Dept., Elmira
George J. Ciprich, Horseheads
Jon K. Clark, Mansfield
Mark and Mary Ellen Claypool, Horseheads
James J. Cleary, Jr, Elmira
Louis Coccagnia, Elmira in memory of Christopher David Brown
Berry H. Cokely, Geneva in memory of Grace and Harold Cokely and Anna and Aloysius Kamas
Nancy and James Colegrove, Pine City
Dan and Bernadette Collins, Pine City
Gerald and Diane Collins, Elmira
Community Foundation of Elmira, Corning and the Finger Lakes
David L. Confer and Family, Elmira
Virginia E. Conklin, Wellsburg
John H. Cook, Jr. Painting Contractors, Inc., Elmira
John C. Cook and Debbie Maurey, Elmira
Council 82 Retiree Chapter Local 97, Elmira
Diane and Walter Crooker, Horseheads
Donna and Glenn L. Cross, Horseheads in memory of Ronald Austin
Cruisin’ Buddies Rod Custom and Classic Car Club Inc, Vestal
Joseph A. Cumming, Elmira
Joan, Beth, Marilyn and Pat Cummings, Elmira in memory of Mom and Dad Skebey
Jack and Anna Mae Curren, Gillett
Molly L Q. Cusick in memory of Dan Kane
Robert A. Cusick, Elmira in memory of Walter and Vera Michalko and William and Irene Cusick
Elmira City School District Custodian, Maintenance and Cafeteria Workers, Elmira
David R. Dalrymple, Horseheads
Joe and Betty Danaher, Elmira
Connie Dann, Horseheads in memory of Grace Copley
Ron and Sally Davidson, Horseheads
John and Candy Davis, Sautee
Geraldine Derenzo, Elmira
Brian R. Desanthal
Linda P. Dickinson, Hammondsport
Lenore P. Dimon in memory of Dr. Dan Fisher
Sandra Dixon, Elmira
Joy and Larry Doane, Winter Haven
Tim and Janine Doane, Elmira
Milford Doland, Wellsburg
Matt P. Donovan, Painted Post
William and Mary Dougherty, Elmira
David and Toni Dozack, Elmira
Bob and Rose Drake, Pine City
Phyllis S. Drew, Horseheads
Deborah Dunbar, Horseheads in memory of Dad, Robert Sandore
Diane Dunham, Elmira in memory of Husband, Dean
Keenan Eagen, Elmira
Charles W. Edmister and Family, Horseheads in memory of Fred Edmister, Katherine Edmister Mehraban and Linda Edmister
Harry and Marilyn Edwards, Elmira in memory of Jeri, Lucille, Grace and Mary
Jacqueline H. Egger, Horseheads in memory of Frank Kocourek
Steve and Elaine Eller, Elmira
Elmira Elks BPOE #62, Elmira
Retired Officers Association, Elmira Police Department
Elmira Postal Workers Union Local 2255, Elmira
Elmira Professional Firefighters, Elmira
Elmira Structures, Inc., Elmira
Alice and Bill Erickson, Elmira
Walt and Jackie Ermold, Horseheads
Richard G. Farnham and Family, Horseheads
Jim Fife and Family, Erin in memory of Alfred and Eva Fife, Frances (Dolly) Fife and James Fife, Jr.
Thomas Finnerty, Elmira
Mary Louise Fisher, Elmira
Anne M. Fitzpatrick, Elmira
King and Teresa M. Fitzpatrick, Big Flats
James B. Flaws, Painted Post
June A. Ford, Pine City
Joseph C. Foust, Granville Summit
Harriette Fox and Family, Odessa in memory of Howard Fox
Joyce C. Francis, Montour Falls in memory of William Francis
Tom and Lee Friedrich, Elmira
Bill and Bobbi Furnas, Elmira
Angelo Fusco, Pine City
Gardner Road Elementary School Coin Drive, Horseheads
Vera M. Garrett, Sebring
Bonnie J. Gestwicki, Elmira
Mary Ginardi, Elmira
Stephen D. Golden, Elmira
Nancy Golomb, Corning
John and Ellie Gough, Horseheads
Jim and Kathy Graham, Elmira
Joan Granger, Horseheads
Mark and Judy Greven, Pine City
Peter Greven, Elmira
Richard M. Gridley, Elmira in memory of Lyman D. Gridley
David and Lynda Grier, Elmira
Pauline E. Griswold, Horseheads
Rose F. Gublo, Elmira
Frank Gudas, Elmira
Gerry and Cynthia Guercio, Owego
Mary Guinane, Elmira
Kathy Gunderman, Pine City
Nancy and Charles Hable, Elmira
Jerry F. Hackathorn, Wellsburg
Hale Roofing, Horseheads
Shirley J. Hamilton, Horseheads
Eugene and Sharon Haring, Horseheads
David Harkness, Elmira
Michael Harter, Elmira
Raymond E. Hayes, Elmira
John and Carol M. Healey, Horseheads
John and Mary Ellen Heins, Horseheads
John D. Helfinstine, Big Flats
Linda and Michael Hemenway, Elmira
Charles and Kathy Henry, Elmira
Tina Hissong, Elmira
Thomas and Maureen Hoffmann, Horseheads
Paul and Denise Holland, Elmira
Ron and Catherine Hollenbeck, Elmira
Jerry and Flossie Holloway, Elmira
Richard and Anne Holmes, Pine City
Kay and Don Holtz, Pine City
Ted and Jean F. Horigan, Pine City
Horseheads Retired Teacher’s Assoc, Millport
Mary Ellen Hotter, Millerton
Doug, Ann, Alexa and Calvin Houper, Horseheads
Gordon and Tammy Sherman Howe, Collierville in memory of Ron Hamlin
Harry Hoyt, Wellsburg in memory of Eleanor A. Hoyt
Frances A. Hubbard, Horseheads
Mary Hucul, Millport
Charlotte A. Hugg, Elmira in memory of Bill Hugg, Mike Westlake, Dick Berleue, Jim Wilber and Ray Sylvester
Alva Huntley, Horseheads
Laura J. Ingle, Elmira in memory of Gladys Bannon
Phyllis Iszard, Bethlehem in memory of William Iszard
Stanley R. Jayne, Van Etten
Mary E. Jerram, Pine City
Gorden and Shelby H. Johnson, Old Town in memory of Herbert Johnson
Alice M. Kain, Elmira in memory of Martin Kain
Kevin and Kelly Kamas, Horseheads
Joyce Kane, Elmira
Mary Kane, Horseheads
Maddy Kankus, Elmira in memory of Richard Kankus
David and Kathleen Karski, Elmira
Laurence and Diane Kasper, Columbia Cr Rds
Jan Kather, Elmira Heights
Kevin and Joan Kelly, Boyton Beach in memory of Sheldon Herman
Theresa Kerbein, Elmira
Richard and Marcia Kimball, Elmira
Barbara King and Laura Putney, Pine City
Mark and Mary Klinger, Elmira
Josephine V. Knapp, Horseheads
Donna J. Koehler, Horseheads in memory of Ernest Koehler
Stephanie, Jeffrey and Iris Kohan, Horseheads
Audrey and Joseph Kopacz, Elmira
Joe and Madeline Kosmicki, Elmira
Bob and Marianne Kosty, Horseheads in memory of Carmello and Florence Ruocco and Charles and Catherine Kosty
Harold L and Jackie I L. Krause, Wellsburg
Mark Kroczynski, Plantation in memory of Deceased Kroczynski Family Members
John P. Ksionzyk, Elmira
Richard J. Kuehner, Horseheads
Kirk Vieselmeyer, PE, KV Engineering, PLLC, Horseheads
Patricia and Thomas Lamb, Elmira
Jeanne M. Larson, Elmira in memory of Mary Sullivan and Family
Richard Larson, Elmira
Linda Leonard, Gillett in memory of Chief Joe Leonard
Mary Ann Leonard, Michael John Munroe and Family, Gillett in memory of Anna, Joe, Abby and Cooper
Lighthouse Liquors and Wines Of Southport, Elmira
Gregg and Kathy Lilley, Pine City
Lioness Club of Horseheads, Horseheads in memory of Judith Austin
Sandra J. Little, Lowman in memory of Kenneth Little and Raymond Durfee
Bill and Barbara Lock, Horseheads
Barbara A. Lockner, Elmira
Joseph P. Losito, Olathe
Mel E. Losito, Olathe
Arlene M. Lundquest, Elmira in memory of Arlene Lundquest and Madalene and Jacob Koehler
Merrill and Lydia Lynn, Big Flats
Sue and Nicholas S. Lynough, Elizabeth, Isaac, Declan and Finn Zehr, Elmira in memory of Bob Lynough, II
Tom and Patty Makovitch, Horseheads
Lavern and Joann Mallacoccio, Elmira
Joseph C. Mallory and Gail Palmer, Elmira
John W. Maloney, Elmira
Carol Manchester, Wellsburg
Lee and Charlotte Manikowski, Elmira
David M. Manning, Elmira
James and Carol Manning, Elmira
Joe and Jackie P. Manning, Pine City in memory of John and Catherine Manning
Joseph P. Manning, Pine City in memory of Daniel Kane
Tom and Maxine Manning, Elmira
Tom and Esther Margeit, Horseheads
Marine Corps League Edward J. Brewer, Detachment, Horseheads
Mark Twain Barbershop Chorus, Burdett
George Martin, Elmira
Sharon A. Mashanic, Elmira in memory of Parents, Gib and Edie Johnson
David Matison, Horseheads
Cliff and Marie Mays, Horseheads
Joyce A. McCann, Elmira
Pat and Colleen McCann, Elmira
Jane G. McComis, Waverly Love in Jesus’ Name
Alma McCoy, Pine City
Marda J. McElhaney, Elmira
Kevin and Laura McGurgan, Horseheads
Kevin and Eileen McInerny, Elmira in memory of Thomas McInerny
Kevin and Eileen McInerny, Elmira in memory of Tim Lynch
Phyllis McIntosh, Elmira in memory of Son, Milton McIntosh, Jr. And Daughter, Cynthia McIntosh
Douglas McKane, Elmira
Daniel P. McKenrick, Horseheads in memory of Sharon McKenrick
John and Deb McKibbin, Erin
Bill and Annie McLaughlin, Horseheads
Mike and Teresa McManus, Elmira
Michael and Connie McNamara, Wellsboro
Medco Health Solutions, Paramus Charitable Matching Fund
Sara Jane Meisner, Athens
Lynne A. Meriwether, Horseheads
Philomena and Anthony Messina, Elmira for Mom and Dad
Beverly Michalko, Horseheads in memory of Stephen Michalko
Joseph and Alyce Michalko, Elmira
Paul Michalko, Fairport in memory of Walter and Vera
Steven Milford, Elmira
Katherine V. Miller, Towanda
Rick Miller, Elmira
Tom M. Miller, Elmira
Warren K. Miller, Horseheads
Chuck and Flossie Moffe, Jr, Elmira
Margaret M. Monitello, Pine City
Ron and Jean Moore, Horseheads
Bernie and Carol Morey – Park Station Boarding Kennel, Erin
Joann R. Morgan, Horseheads
Bob and Carol Morris, Elmira
Mickey and Fran Morris, Horseheads in memory of our son, Mark
Mark A. and Kirsten A. Mucci, Horseheads
Joseph and Irene Mucci and Family, Elmira
Marilyn Mullaney, Horseheads in honor of Family
Joe and Mary Margaret Murphy, Elmira in memory of Tony Desela
Jim and Dee Nati, Pine City
Jo Ann Nearing, Troy
Douglas and Carolyn Nelson, Pine City
Eric and Jill Marie R. Nelson, Horseheads
Gary and Donna Nelson, Horseheads
Network for Good
Nancy E. Nicastro, Horseheads
Robert and Mary Nickerson, Horseheads
Dick and Sandra Niles, Hammondsport
Donna Noteware, Hammondsport
Lawrence G. Nuss, Leesburg
Melvin and Connie Oakes, Elmira
Jerry and Louise O’Dell, Pine City
Jacalyn M. O’Herron, Horseheads
Renee Olin, Horseheads in honor of my Mom, Joyce Olin
Susan L. Olthof, Elmira
John and Ann O’Mara, Horseheads
Peter O’Neill, Elmira
Karen, Jim and Jeni Osborn, Elmira
Nancy and Henry Osika, Jr in memory of Daniel Paul Kane
Peter and Jean Osterhoudt, Lowman
Derek Owen, Horseheads
Marcus and Diane Patelunas, Elmira
Beverly J J. Pelling, Horseheads
Matt and Joy Perry, Elmira
Eleanor Peterson, Elmira
Jeannette and Bob B. Pettibone, Elmira
Loreto R. Pettini, Windsor Heights
Robert Petzke, Lowman
Klyda K. Pierce, Elmira in memory of Daniel Kane
Little Peeps Playcare LLC, Elmira
John and Rita Polk, Elmira in memory of son, Brad
Jerry Pooley, Elmira in memory of Paul and Eloise
Ronald and Susan Potrzebowski, Horseheads
Maureen and Bill Prapestis, Elmira
Diane Pryslak, Horseheads in memory of Florence Waters
M.P. Cleary, Inc. Pudgies Pizza, Pasta and Subs, Elmira
VVA Chapter 803 Quartermaster, Horseheads
Donald and Joanne G. Quick, Elmira
Robert E. Rafferty, Elmira
Stu and Pat Rankin, Horseheads
Bill and Carol Ann Raplee, Pine City
Ron and Joann Rathbun and Family, Horseheads
Nancy Ray, Horseheads
Richard V. Reidy, Elmira
Thomas Reidy, Elmira
Jim and Ruth Reinhart, Pine City
Remsnyder and Kosalek Families
Rimco Plastics Corp, Horseheads
R. Drake Construction LLC – Robert D. Drake, Horseheads in memory of Judith Austin
Deborah A. and James F. Roberts, San Diego
Kathy and David Robinson, Zephyrhills
Patricia G. Roche, Elmira Heights
Desiree L. Rogers, Elmira
Carl and Karen Romans, Horseheads in memory of Derek Michael Lake
Elmira Heights Rotary Club, Elmira Heights
David and Ann Rouse, Big Flats
Thomas and Elaine C. Rupp, Elmira
Alan and Phyllis Ryder, Big Flats
Maureen Saccucci, Elmira in memory of Ron
Joseph and Debbie Savino, Pine City
Gary Saxton, Elmira
Janice G. Scanlon, Horseheads in memory of Patrick Scanlon
Philip and Stephanie Scherer, Millerton in memory of Chester A., Roseanne M., Robert C. and John J. Scherer and Mary A Babb
Jay Schissell and Jeri Wall, Erin
Dick and Marge Schornstheimer, Elmira
Gordon and Mary Schuehler, Horseheads
J. Gregory Schultz, Elmira
Deborah Seeley, Corning
Elmer H. Selby, Jr, Horseheads
Penny and Charlie Shaffer, Elmira
William and Janet J. Sharp in memory of Daniel Kane
David J. Sheen, Pine City
Lynn Shepson, Painted Post
Carolee and Larry Sherman, Elmira
Don and Roxanne Sherman, Elmira
Carolyn G. Shults, Millport
Lynn A Silsbee, Elmira
Stephen, Cheryl, Ryan and Jeremy Silvernail, Elmira
Barbara and Milton Simpson, Horseheads
Susan and Arthur Skidmore, Elmira
Derek Skinner, Breesport
Susan P. Sleve, Ellicott City
Jean and Thomas Smetanka, Horseheads
Beverly Smith, Elmira Heights
Gayle M. Smith, Horseheads in memory of Richard Smith
Dick and Gladys Sokolowski, Horseheads
Penny Lee Soutar, Big Flats in memory of Florence Waters
Southport Volunteer Fire Department, Elmira
Southside High School Class Of 1959
Craig and Mary Lou Spencer, Horseheads
Ronald Squires, Corning
Theresa Stanley, Ithaca in memory of mother, Veronica Sadonick
Bill and Peggy Steed, Pine City
Priscilla R. Steed, Elmira
Myra and Jerry Stemerman, Boynton Beach in memory of Sheldon Herman
Steve Stickler and Anne Jane Cherkis, Pine City
Peggy Streeter, Elmira in memory of Charlie Streeter
Kathleen M. Strohl, Horseheads for The Children
Martin J. Strong, Elmira in memory of Amber Tupper “the Eternal Butterfly”; in memory of Bob and Marge Strong and brother, Bobby
Little Peeps Playcare Superstar Academy, Elmira
Nancy and John Sutton, Horseheads
James Swarthout, Horseheads in memory of our Parents
Swift Glass Company, Inc., Elmira
Swift Glass Company Employee In-Plant Fund
Dale and Linda Taft, Pine City
Ruth E. Teeter, Athens
Karla Terry, Ithaca
Robert and Linda Terry, Ithaca
The Thayer Family, Horseheads in memory of Dennis Thayer
Newfield Elementary School, the Sunshine Club, Newfield in memory of Roger Briggs
The White Eagles Club, Elmira
The Williams Companies, Inc., Tulsa First Annual Cornhole Tournament
Art and Connie Thompson, Elmira
Hazel Thompson, Elmira
Ann M. Thorner, Elmira
John Tompkins, Horseheads
Town and Country Fire Dept, Horseheads
Trayer Products Inc., Elmira
Nancy Trimm, Horseheads in memory of Charles Trimm
Janet and Joe Trosino, Pine City
Sandra and John Tupper, Breesport in memory of Amber Tupper our Eternal Butterfly
Annette D. Valentine, Sun City West in memory of Florence Waters
Duane and Lois Vanarkel, Pine City
Jim and Ruth Vanhorn, Pine City
Verizon Foundation C/O Cybergrants
Veterans Military Honors Squad, Horseheads
Kirk and Barb Vieselmeyer, Horseheads
Chapter 803 Vietnam Veterans of America, Elmira
Chapter 803 Vietnam Veterans Of America, Elmira, War Museum Donation
Gary and Lillian Vought and Vought Construction, Waverly in memory of Sarah and Lewis Randall, Chemung, NY
Quartermaster VVA Chapter 803, Horseheads
Tim and Mary Jane Wade, Horseheads
Linda Waite, Horseheads in memory of Joe Waite
Barbara Watson
Bob and Debra Watts, Elmira
Everett Weiermiller, Elmira
Paddy S. Welles, Horseheads
Jeff and Lori Welliver, Sr., Elmira
Phyllis J. Wells, Horseheads in memory of Kenneth G. Wells
Dorothy Wenzel, Pine City
Rita H. Westervelt, Horseheads
William and Marjorie R. Whalen, Horseheads
Nancy J. Whitaker, Horseheads
Richard and Diane Wilbur, Pine City
Delores Wilcox, Horseheads
Diane and Richard Williams, Elmira in memory of Shane Russel Williams
June Wilson, Elmira
George H. Winner, Elmira
Jane Winters, Elmira
Mike and Karen Wisniewski, Parsippany
Joseph S. Wisniewski, III, Ellicott City
Kevin and Kathy Wolfe, Elmira
Joan and Gordon Woodworth, Big Flats
Linda Wright, Elmira in memory of Marc and Deb Wright
Regina Wright, Elmira
Thomas and Marley Wylie, Elmira
Harvey and Claudia Youker, Horseheads
Barbara J. Youngs in memory of Dan Kane and Philip Youngs
Peggy Zelko, Horseheads in memory of Don Zelko
Nancy M. Zito, Elmira
Louis Adessa, Horseheads in memory of Mark Adessa
Carole J. Allen, Elmira in memory of Donald Allen
Ron & Terry Allison, Elmira
Elizabeth and Vincent Azzarelli, Horseheads in memory of Sandy Mentuck
Mary K. Baker, Hammondsport in memory of Sandra Mentuck
Madelyn Balok, Pine City in memory of Joe Balok
Richard and Myra Banke, League City in memory of Anna Kamas
Thomas and Martha Bassage, Horseheads in memory of Sandy Mentuck
Annel L. Beattie, Elmira
William and Carol Becker, Glasgow in memory of Anna Kamas
Cherie Bennett, Elmira in memory of Shirley and Pat Bennett
Paul and Julie Berman, Elmira
Pat and Joy P. Bermingham, Elmira
Karen and Rick Biesanz, Corning
Tim and Sandy Bloomquist in memory of Ken Douglas
Wayne and Bonnie Bodor, Elmira Heights
Ronald and Deborah Bohlayer, Sr., Prattsburg
Jim and Carol Brady, Elmira
Don and Becky Brimmer, Pine City
Tom and Pat Bruner, Pine City in memory of Sandy Mentuck
Charles and Cheryl Burch, Horseheads in memory of Tom Roe
Scott and Lisa Bush, Elmira in memory of Anna Kamas
William and Pamela Caroscio, Elmira
Jo Ann Chalk, Pine City in memory of Sandra Mentuck
Social Committee Fund Chemung County Probation Dept., Elmira in memory of Sandra Mentuck
Hayward and Beverly Coldiron, East Smithfield
James Coles, Jr., Corning
Chris and Kathy Collins, Elmira
Nancy J. Compton, Elmira
Richard and Susie Comstock, Wellsburg
Carolyn M. Coons, Horseheads
Kathleen L. Coons, Rochester in memory of Geraldine Salmon
Robert J. Corcoran, Horseheads
Dennis and Mary Ellen Coseo, Elmira
Alfred and Lois Dalrymple, Horseheads
Keith E. Dennison, Elmira Heights
Anthony C. Desocio, Elmira
Lori and Robert Doughty, Corning
Herb and Dori Dunham, Millerton
Timothy and Mary Jane Eckel, Pine City
Ginny Ehemann, Painted Post
David and Susan Eichenauer, Horseheads
Charles and Lucinda Ellis, Horseheads
Jim and Nancy Elston, Elmira
Larry Bacon and Pat Estelle, Elmira in memory of P.T. Estelle
Filippetti Dance Academy, Horseheads
Elizabeth J. Finch, Pine City
Peg Fossaceca, Elmira
Charles and Rosemarie Franzese, Watkins Glen in memory of Sandra Jean Mentuck
Jeanette E. Fraser, Horseheads
Jackie, Jennifer Alvaro and John Sorino French, Elmira in memory of Carmen Sorino
Nancy L. Friedrich, Elmira
Judy Ann Frycek, Horseheads in memory of Ron
Euguanie F. Fudala, Alpine
Evelyn Germain, St Augustine in memory of Les and Jo Breese
Suzanne and David Giancoli, Horseheads in memory of Anna Kamas
Lucius and Donna Girardi, Pine City in honor of 4 Healthy Grandchildren
Gina C. Golden, Elmira
Golden Glow Women’s Auxiliary, Elmira
Golos Printing Inc., Elmira
Henry and Joyce M. Green, Van Etten
Robert Gressel, Pine City in memory of Patti Gressel
Alexis H. Griffin, Westford in memory of Sandra Jean Mentuck
Linda and Coral Grover, Erin
Deborah and Dale Gullo, Erin
Mary Rose Hackathorn, Elmira in memory of Grace and Daniel Notartomaso
Stephen Hager, Ballwin
Mary Hamlin, Elmira in memory of Ron Hamlin
Mick Harrigan, Fayetteville in memory of Mom and Dad
Robert L. Harris, Corning in memory of Elaine Landow
Barbara J. Hartman, Pine City in memory of Sandra Mentuck
Richard and Mary Jo Hatch, Sayre in memory of Sandra Mentuck
Ann L. Hayes, Big Flats in honor of Neal Gummoe
Hilliard Corporation, In Plant Fund, Elmira
Kathryn E. Holden, Largo
James W. Houck, Horseheads
Barbara L. Hull, Horseheads
I.B.E.W. Local 139, Elmira in memory of Anna Kamas
Mary O. Johnson, Elmira in memory of Anna Kamas
Nicky Ray Judson, Columbia Cr Rds
Margaret and Francis Kamas, Elmira in memory of Anna Kamas
Veronica and Kevin Kastenhuber, Elmira
Robert A. Kimbell, Elmira in memory of Hattie and Dolores Kimbell
Denise King and Jim Twombly, Elmira
Kiwanis Club of Southport, Pine City
Joseph and Teresa Lagonegro, Elmira
Joseph and Teresa Lagonegro, Elmira in memory of Sandra Mentuck
Frank and Adele Laviola, Fort Myers
Larry Levanowitz, Mansfield
Charles R. Lockner, Elmira
Jim, Bunnie, and Heather Lynch, Horseheads
Alison Mandel, Elmira in memory of Erik Krawczyk
John and Linda Marks, Elmira
Carol Masin, Breesport
Mary Ellen Maycumber, Elmira in memory of William Maycumber Sr. and William Maycumber Jr.
Tawny S. McDonald, Pine City
D.C. McLeod, Elmira
Sandy and Rosemary McDonald, Grand Rapids
H. Michael and Diane S Metell, Keene in honor of Jane and Harry Stewart
David C. Moore, Wellsburg
Patricia Moore, Horseheads
Delores Morgan, Elmira
Stephen and Susan Mower, Elmira
T. Mucci and B. Toombs, Owego in memory of Anna Kamas
Joe and Dolly Naida, Elmira
Barbara Nail, Horseheads
Network for Good, Austin, TX
Jackie L. Nichols, Elmira Jailyn Bello
Bradley J. Nicholson, Elmira Heights
Dan, Sue, Shannon, Leah and Molly O’Connell, Elmira
Kevin and Judy O’Shea, Elmira in memory of Sandy Mentuck
Leo and Dolores Parchesky, Millerton
Pathways Inc, Corning in memory of Sandy Mentuck
Donna M. Peel, Sayre
Perry and Carroll, Inc., Elmira
Doug and Judy Peters, Horseheads
Jane Peterson, Elmira
Marianne Pietrzyk, Acton
Jim and Mary Pirozzolo, Horseheads
Joe and Jeri Place, Elmira
Frank and Leslie Potter, Big Flats
John, Trudy and Betsy Potter, Elmira in memory of Sandy Mentuck
Linda Proper, Elmira in memory of Carl Proper
Phil and Carolyn Rafferty, Pine City
Shirley Redner, Elmira
John W. Reed, Horseheads
Mark C. Reynolds, Horseheads
Ralph and Kathleen Reynolds, Lakewood in memory of Sandy Mentuck
Cynthia and Michael Rohan, Big Flats
John R. Roussell, Elizabethtown
S. Greenbush – Big Buck Club, Erin in memory of Garry Earl
Tom and Patty Santulli, Elmira
Patricia and David Sauer, Horseheads in memory of Sandra Mentuck
Richard and Dorothy Seebach, River Falls in memory of Sandy Mentuck
Larue M. Seeley, Elmira in memory of Jean Peterson and Maynard Seeley
Tom and Pat Seem, Big Flats in memory of uncle Dick Seem, Peg Seem, Sandy Connolly, Don and Tedo Seem
Andrea and Eric Seymour, Elmira
Josephine Seymour, Waverly
Terry L. Shelley, Corning
Rita J. Shetler, Pine Valley in memory of husband Ron
Richard L. Simons, Hector
Frances Smith
Steve and Melody Spencer, Horseheads
Janet M. Stanton, Elmira
Howard and Dorothy Stein, Oakland in memory of Aaron Stein
John and Elizabeth Swanson, Elmira in memory of John W. Swanson, Elizabeth and Charles Kelly
Lois Swanson, Horseheads
Gail and Connie Sweeney, Elmira in memory of Mr. And Mrs. John Sweeney
Donald Temple, Horseheads
Charles W. Tice, Horseheads
William and Judith Vaananen, Horseheads
Joyce and Randall Vannordstrand, Horseheads in memory of Ron and Judy Austin
Eleanor Vater, Elmira
Members and Friends VFW Auxiliary Post 8139, Van Etten
VFW Auxiliary Post 8139, Van Etten
Tim and Marie VonNeida, Elmira
Carolyn Warden, Painted Post
Rita Wayne & family in memory of husband Bill, and brothers Bernard and Paul
Tom and Marisa Weisenfluh, Elmira
Leone Welch, Pine City
Paddy S. Welles, Horseheads
Michael and Susan Whalen, Cayuta
Jim and Sharon Wheeler, Elmira
Michael and Linda Whitford, Horseheads in memory of Sandra Mentuck
Michael A. Wichtowski, Elmira in memory of Sandy Mentuck
Jay and Mary Lou Williams, Pine City in memory of Ken Douglas
Bernard and Carol Wojnarek Jr., Horseheads
William Woodhouse, Elmira in memory of parents Wally and Rebecca Woodhouse
Earl and Sally Wright, Horseheads
Barbara J. Youngs, Horseheads in memory of Phil Youngs
Daniel and Carolyn Ackler, Horseheads
Anita and Lee Adelsberg, Elmira
Victoria V. Ahrens, Corning in honor of Colleen Ladelia
Larry and Yvonne Albee, Hammondsport
Joe and Mary Ellen Allegretto, Elmira
Dick and Vivian Allington, Pine City
Joseph and Catherine Along, Horseheads in memory of Ronald L. Austin, Sr.
Lou and Maryann Atkinson, Horseheads
Edward and Patricia Baker, Horseheads
Mary Baldwin, Horseheads
Mary Beechey, Big Flats
Bellohusen Orthodontics and So. Tier Orthodontics PC, Elmira
Betty J. Better, Horseheads
Norm Blanchard, Buchanan Dam
James and Roxanne Bravo, Elmira
Michael Breed, Horseheads
Janice and Lloyd Brown, Elmira
Walter J. Brudnik, III, Gillett in memory of Fred, Benjamin and Mike Zepp
Tom and Pat Bruner, Pine City in memory of Herbert & Helen Bruner and Harry & Clara Mordue
Wayne and Ann Bryant, Horseheads
John and Mary Burin, Elmira
Ralph and Victoria Burnham in memory of Richard and Rosalie Telech
Dorothy Burnside, Elmira
Scott and Lisa Bush, Elmira in memory of Arnold, Delores and Jeffrey Rosenberg
Paul and Susan Campbell, Erin in memory of Katherine Anderson
Paul and Susan Campbell, Erin in memory of Louise Lapple
Patricia Cantando, Indian Shores
Mary Jane Carl, Elmira
Joseph and Karen Caruso, Newburgh
Elaine Caso, Newfield
Shaun Castle, Alexandria
CEMECON, Inc., Horseheads
Chemung County Deputy Sheriff’s Association, Elmira in memory of Jeff Alexander and Sharon Douglas Wheeler
Chemung Valley Old Timers Assn, Millport
Chemung Valley Street Rods, Elmira
Buddy and Carole Clemens, Horseheads in memory of our Sons: Kirk, Todd and Mark
Nancy and Joe Cloke, Elmira
Community Foundations of Elmira-Corning and the Finger Lakes, Horseheads
Patricia Cook, Elmira
Robert and Denise Coon, Horseheads
Richard Cox, Elmira in memory of Dr. Daniel Fisher
Bob and Sue Cunningham, Elmira
Fred and Mary Daniels, Lowman in memory of Son, Stephen Daniels
William and Linda Delaney, Elmira
Demarest Parkway Association, Elmira in honor of Bob and Julie Kramarik
William Dick, Big Flats
Joan Doherty, San Francisco
Joanne and Mike Doherty Family, Horseheads
Jennifer Donovan
Marlene Douglas, Cape Coral in memory of Ken Douglas
Peter Downey, Albany
Jacqueline M. Draht, Pine City
Richard and Roslyn Dubois, Horseheads
Joe and Theresa Duffy, Elmira
Audrey Dunlap, Horseheads in memory of John Dunlap
Ralph W. Dutrow, McLean
Marcia Earley, Elmira
ECSD Transportation Department, Elmira
Employee Fund at CIDS, Elmira in memory of Anna Kamas
Betty L. Empson, Elmira
Pamela Farr and Samara Farr Gromer, Big Flats
Joyce Fiester, Horseheads in memory of Jack Fiester
William Fischer, Elmira
Brenda, Cheryl and Darryl Forrest, Elmira in memory of Mom and Dad, Arlene and Joe Forrest
Donald G. Fudge, Lancaster
Herbert C. Furman II, Millerton in memory of Wife, Millie
Brian Gamper, Elmira
Judy Gooding, Elmira in memory of Diana Ryan
Ed and Peg Greatsinger, Elmira in memory of Sean Marshall
Rosalie C. Greene, Pine City
Russell and Carolyn Gridley, Elmira in memory of Kent Coombs and Milton Adams
Edward J. Gublo, Millport
Teri Gursky, Wellsburg in memory of Husband, Robert Gursky
Elma M. Haddad, Horseheads
Cynthia H. Haigh, Elmira
Hamilton Meats, Pine City
Wanda W. Harboland and Cheryl Summers, Pine City for Bob and Debby
George and Sharon Hendrix, Elmira
Charles G. Hill, Jr, Madison
The Foster/Richards Families, in memory of Alice Hopkins Foster
John and Barbara Horn, Big Flats
Horseheads B.P.O.E. Lodge 2297, Horseheads
Dorothy and Bob Howell, Avon Park in memory of Anna Kamas
I.B.E.W. Local 139, Elmira
Jim Janeski, Elmira
Chris and Susan Kamas, Elmira
Janice M. Keller, Elmira
Anne P. Kelley, Elmira in memory of Dr. Patrick and Patricia Kelley
James and Elizabeth Kelley, Elmira
Walter Kelly and Carolyn Spencer, Elmira
James Kintz
Nadezda Kirilova
Chuck and Nancy Knapp, Horseheads
Ted Kozlowski, Horseheads
Jeanne M. Krause, Horseheads in memory of Bob Krause and Ted & Elsie Plate
Jeanne M. Krause, Horseheads in memory of Dale Plate, Terry Tarr and Kathy Gardener
Judith and Gerald Kriner, Elmira
Vincent Ladelia and Family, Elmira
Lady Raiders Softball, Horseheads
Laurene Lagonegro, New Orleans
Elizabeth J. Lambert, Elmira
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Lavarnway, Elmira
Stephen and Paula Lewis, Horseheads
Deborah M. Lowe, Elmira
Bill and Nancy R. Marks and Family, Pine City in memory of Jim, Dave, Barney, Litch and Tom C.
Patricia J. Martello, Horseheads in memory of Husband, Larry
Martin and Toni Mason, Elmira in memory of Anna and Leo Guinane
Marion Mathews, Horseheads
Robert and Barbara A. Mattison, Pine City
Patricia Mawhir, Elmira Heights
Larry McCormick, Elmira
James J. McGann, Elmira
Kathleen K. McGee, Clemson in memory of Al and Mina Kittle
Tony and Phyllis McKlevis, Elmira in memory of family members and Brother, Donald Paul Sr.
Jim and Jayne H. McMillen, Horseheads in memory of Mollie Dawley
Betty M. McNaney, Elmira
David and Janis Messing, Pine City
Suzanne Mettler, Elmira Heights in memory of Donald and Frances Mettler
Joseph, Marie, Alyssa and Alexis Militello, Horseheads
Ralph E. Miller, Horseheads
Gary and Diane Moffe, Elmira
Judith L. Mordue, Elmira in memory of my Giant Schnauzer, Riley
Mary Ellen Morgan, Dundee in memory of Granddaughter, Janet Katherine Tolbert
Geneva & Craig Mosher and Lisa Thomas, Horseheads
National Financial Services LLC, Jersey City in memory of Margaret R. Hoy
Tim and Pam Newton, Pine City in memory of Son, Ben Newton
Robert Nichols
Rick and Sue Norman, Pine City
The Sommerand Oh families, Loveland in memory of Judith and Ronald Austin
Allen and Martha Oldfield, Horseheads
Rachel O’Neill
Jacqualyne T. Owen, Horseheads
Jane F. Palmer, Horseheads
Rita Pappalardo, Elmira
Patrick Callahan Construction, Elmira
Victoria Payne
Perry and Carroll, Inc., Elmira Employee Donation
Kim & Dan Pesesky, Matt & Kyle Pesesky in memory of Grandparents, Tess and Fritz Pesesky and Don Johnson
Thomas and Carol Peters, Odessa in memory of Sharon Douglas Wheeler
Walter A. Petriwsky, Elmira
Daniel and Daneen Phillips, Burdett in memory of Sharon Douglas Wheeler
Frank and Vickie Pierce, Elmira
The Potter Family, Elmira
Elaine Proko, Anaheim
Gina and Dave Raymond, Horseheads
Albert L. Redner, Big Flats in memory of Linda
Charles and Amalia Reed, Pine Valley in memory of George and Lucille Reed
Patricia F. Richards, Elmira
Andrea Robinson as a Member of New Song Chorus
Tina and Larry Robinson
Sylvia W. Roy, Gillett
Nancy Sabatini, Horseheads
Rose M. Sabatini, Elmira
Bob and Sarah Sandore, Lee Center in memory of Robert A. Sandore
Linda M. Savino, Horseheads
Tom and Joyce Savino, Horseheads in memory of Granddaughter, Katie
Patrick J. Saxe, Elmira
Dorothy M. Scaggs, Lodi
Sara Seymour
Deloris D. Sherwood, Horseheads in memory of Raymond Sherwood
Steve and Sherry Shulman, Bal Harbour
John R. Sincock, Elmira
The Merle Sinko Family, Naples
Evans Roofing On Behalf Of ERC and CFE Roofing Companies
Richard Smith, Pine City in memory of Liz
Southport Coin Association, Wellsburg
Bradley and Ellery Spencer, Avon
Marc and Tracey Stemerman and Family, Elmira
Edward V. Stermer, Elmira
Paul Sweeney, Elmira in memory of Maureen Sweeney
Joseph and Kathleen Szerszen, Pine City
The Devoted Motorcycle Club, Horseheads
Jennie Tomassi, Horseheads
Ellen T. Tracy, Elmira
Bonnie J. Tressler, Horseheads
Perry Treu, Elmira in memory of Teresa and Harold Treu
Matthew and Marni Turner
Marshall Updike, Horseheads
Debra Van Delinder, Elmira
Allen, Colten, Christian Vaughan, Elmira
Sarah Vazzana, Horseheads in memory of Husband, Joseph Vazzana and Daughter-In-Law, Terry Tarr
Rosemary Vert, Elmira in memory of Patrick and Jenny Monchan
VFW Auxiliary 901, Elmira
Robert and Amy Wallace, Henrietta
Karen and Thomas Webb, Pine City
Webb Mills Volunteer Fire Dept, Pine City
WETM – TV Sports Legends of The Twin Tiers DVD proceeds
Earl and Denise Whitty, Elmira in memory of Mom Whitty
Jerry and Barb Wilber, Pine City
Ila C. Williams, Horseheads
Lonney and Diane Williams, Horseheads
Lorraine and Jack Williams, Elmira
Yunis Realty, Elmira