2013 Donor List

John Ackerson, Elmira
Helen A. Acuto, Elmira in memory of Steve Acuto, Sr.
Robert C. Albee III, Elmira
Julia Knapp Albertalli, Big Flats
John and Dorothy M. Ames, Elmira
Mark and Mary Banfield, Chester Springs in memory of Thomas A Banfield
Kelley R. Batrowny, Corning
Anne and Burt M. Beebe, Pine City
Ted Bennett, Elmira
Gary and Adrienne Bernhardt, Elmira
Preceptor Alpha Zeta Chapter Beta Sigma Phi, Erin
Vert and Elizabeth Blanchard, Horseheads
Dawn and Terry Bliss, Elmira
Harold and Carolyn Bossard, Elmira
Theresa Brinthaupt, Horseheads in memory of Bob and Jim
Dr. and Mrs. Donald L. Brooks, Elmira
Franklin and Claire Brown, Buchanan in memory of John D. Brown
Daniel P. Bubacz, Mount Joy
Denise A. Buono, Pine City in memory of Edward Kauffman
Stan and Linda Burnham, Elmira in memory of Mike and Konkus
Cameron Mfg. and Design Inc., Horseheads
Norvale and Mary Campbell, Elmira
Rowena J. Campbell and John Sincock, Elmira Heights
Phil and Lynda Carpentier, Elmira
Duke and Wendy Carroll, Elmira
Elaine Caso, Elmira
William and Pamela Cavaluzzi, Horseheads
Cemecon Inc, Horseheads
Dick and Bea Chamberlain, Palm Harbor
Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 803, Elmira
Chemung Valley Old Timers Assn, Millport
NWFT Chemung Valley Ridgerunners, Wellsburg
Mark and Mary Ellen Claypool, Horseheads
Beverly and Jim Close in memory of “Uncle Carl” Proper
James S. Coles, Jr., Corning in memory of James and Virginia Coles
Gerald and Diane Collins, Elmira
Dev and Jake Colwell, Horseheads
Peggy and Larry Comereski, in memory of Lawrence and Josephine Comereski
Hardinge Employees’ Community Service Fund, Elmira
We All Need Jesus Community Wesleyan Church, Horseheads
Robert and Nancy Comstock and Colleen M. Pollen, Horseheads
R. Kenneth Connolly, Easton in memory of Sandy Seem Connolly
John H. Cook, Jr., Paint Contractor, Inc, Elmira
Susan N. Coolican, Horseheads
Crystal Chords of Harmony, Inc, Corning
Bernard and Barbara Dailey, Horseheads
Chillin Times LLC dba The 205 Club, Elmira
Caitlin W. DeFilippo, Elmira
Chemung County Deputy Sheriff’s Association, Elmira
Emily DeSocio, Elmira
Dipietro Family, Elmira
Melissa E. Donovan, Elmira
Patrick and Heather M. Donovan, Horseheads
David P. Dozack, Elmira
Mary Jane Todd Eckel, Pine City
Marine Corps League Edward J Brewer Detachment, Horseheads
Elm Chevrolet, Elmira
Elmira City School District, EFA Activities Fund, Elmira
Elmira Elks BPOE 62, Elmira
Margaret Emmick, Elmira
Trayer Products, Inc. Employee’s Benefit Account, Elmira
Glenn S. Engle, Horseheads
Pamela Farr and Samara M. Farr Groner, Big Flats
Jacqueline Feldmann, Elmira
Susan Elizabeth Fermer, Corning
Thomas J. Flaherty, Horseheads
Dean S. Foster, Horseheads
Marjorie Fredenburg, Sayre
Garage Floor Coating of New York LLC, Horseheads
Verna M. Garrett, Sebring
Patricia E. Goble, Elmira
Carol Golden, Horseheads
Golos Printing Inc., Elmira
Allan and Joan B. Granger, Horseheads
Florence Gray, Elmira
Hank M. Green, Van Etten
Peter Greven, Elmira
Russell and Carolyn Gridley, Big Flats in memory of A “Kent” Coombs
Samara and Martin Gromer, Elmira
Charles and Lois Grund, Elmira
Rose F. Gublo, Elmira
Nancy L. Hable, Elmira
Judith Hagerty, Corning
Hale Contracting Inc, Horseheads
Joan and Bruce Haskell, Elmira
Raymond E. Hayes, Elmira
Robert F. Hill
Charles G. Hill, Jr, Madison
Kim and Randy Holden, Horseheads
Holy Family Catholic School Parent Association, Elmira
Horseheads B.P.O.E. No 2297, Horseheads
Bruce Hotter, Millerton
Megan E. Huddle, Elmira
Al and Sharlene Huntley, Horseheads
I.B.E.W. Local 139, Elmira
Charles Kakritz, Pine City
Kevin and Kelly Kamas, Horseheads
Pat and Libby Kane, Sr., Horseheads
Jack and Anne Karski, Elmira
American Cruisers Car Club, Port Crane
D.L. and M. Kimble, Horseheads
Denise King and Jim Twombly, Elmira
Frank and Jeanne Kraft, Elmira
Richard J. Kuehner, Horseheads
Rebecca A. Labella, Corning
Betty Lambert, Elmira
Mark and Julie Lamoreaux, Horseheads
Elaine Landon, Elmira
Julie and Bob Lantz, Pine City
Jim and Mary Ann Larson, Elmira
Laura Lee Liberatore, Elmira
Janine A. Lodico, Elmira
Joseph C. Mallory and Gail Palmer, Elmira
Mark Twain Barbershop Chorus, Lodi
Beverly A. Mathew, Elmira
Robert and Barbara A. Mattison, Pine City
James F. McCann, Elmira
James J McGann, Elmira
Dennis and Maureen McKernan, Pine City
Susan Minchin, Elmira
Laura and Thomas Mitchell, Horseheads
Mt Nebo Lodge 82, Elmira
Jim and Dee Nati, Pine City
Lester and Margery Newell, Jr., Horseheads
Kevin and Jennifer O’Brian, Elmira
Karen, Jim and Jeni Osborn, Elmira
Paul E. Owen, Horseheads
Carl and Nancy Peters, Beaver Dams
Ed and Sis Plaisted, Elmira
Poley Electric, Horseheads
John and Rita Polk, Elmira in memory of our son Brad
Phillip and Edyth Potter, Beggs
Maureen and Bill Prapestis, Elmira
Linda Proper, Elmira in memory of Carl
Frances M. Prunier, Elmira
Mary Flo Reed, Elmira
Tina B. Rennells, Breesport in memory of Mike Barends
American Legion Post 442, Horseheads
Kathryn Rolfe, Horseheads
Joyce Rumsey, Pine Valley
S and L Squadron 443, Elmira
S Greenbush Big Buck Club, Erin, in memory of Gary Earl
Bob and Sarah Sandore, Lee Center in honor of Robert A. Sandore
Patrick and Janice Scanlon, Horseheads
Joe and Corky Schiefen, Elmira in honor of children, grandchildren and great grandchildren
Deborah Seeley, Corning
Tom and Pat Seem, Big Flats
Dorothy and Tony Sgro, Elmira
Michaelle Shaw, Elmira
Mary Ann Sheets, Gillett
Phyllis Shore, Horseheads
Carolyn G. Shults, Millport
Mr. & Mrs. Joey Sindelar, Horseheads
Merle Sinko, Elmira
Roy E. Slusser, Pine City
Charlotte E. Smith, Elmira
John Snyder, New Orleans in memory of Edward T. Lagonegro
Craig and Marylou Spencer, Foxmoor Farm, Horseheads
Harry and Frances Stewart, Elmira
Holly E. Strickland, Elmira
Mary Ann Strong, Corning
John Sullivan, Elmira
John and Elizabeth Swanson, Elmira
Nancy Swartwood, Elmira
Laurie Sweeney, Elmira in memory of Eileen Morrissey
Swift Glass Co. Inc., Employee In-plant Fund, Elmira
Swift Glass Company, Inc, Elmira
Richard and Elizabeth Taylor, Hector
Robert and Linda Terry, Ithaca
Thayer Family, Elmira in memory of Dennis Thayer
James Theopheles, Horseheads
Town and Country Fire Dept, Horseheads
Nancy H. Twist, Horseheads in memory of Dan Twist
Ruth and James Vanhorn, Pine City
Susan Vansickle, Elmira
Rosemary Vert, Elmira in memory of Patrick and Jenny Monahan
Ann and Larry Vetter, Hornell
Margaret and Eugene Wade, Addison
Richard Wandell, Elmira
Florence, Theresa and Lisa Waters, Horseheads in memory of Charles F Waters
Deretha Watterson, Horseheads
Thomas and Marisa Weisenfluh, Elmira
Harry and Leone Welch, Pine City
Kenneth and Phyllis Wells, Horseheads
Dorothy Wenzel, Pine City
Rita H. Westervelt, Elmira in memory of husband Arnold
Sharon and Jim Wheeler, Elmira
Ray and Tish Wilson, Elmira
Stanley and Nettie Wisniewski, Elmira
Diane and Mark Woodhouse, Elmira
Linda Wright, Elmira in memory of parents Marc and Helen Wright
Eleanor Ackerson, Elmira
Richard and Mary Lou Ackley, Elmira
Rosemary and Gary Adams, Pine City
Nick and Missy Ahearn, Horseheads
Bob and Phyllis C. Albee, III, Elmira in memory of Margaret Foster
Kathleen Aldrich, Elmira
Phog and Barbara Allen, Horseheads
American Legion Post #154, Elmira
American Legion Post 1612, Big Flats
Marjorie Atkinson, Horseheads in memory of Lester Atkinson, Sr.
Mary C. Bacon in memory of Margaret Foster
Jean Bailey, Horseheads
Mary Baldwin, Horseheads
David G. Battle, Horseheads in memory of Candice Boyles
Margaret Bellizia, Horseheads
Anthony M. Belloma, Elmira in memory of Frank Belloma
Joseph and Mary J. Belloma, Elmira
Joyce and Earl Benedict, Elmira
Dick and Dory Benesh, Horseheads
Bruce Benjamin and Gayle Templar, Elmira
Lindsey Bergquist, Wellsburg
Pat and Joy Bermingham, Elmira
Joseph A. Berto, Corning
Big Lots
Mary Ann Bilsky, Elmira Heights in memory of Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Bilsky
C and M Blanchard, Horseheads in memory of Maggie Hughes
Norm Blanchard, Buchanan Dam
Ralph and Norma Bloom, Elmira
Daniel I. Booker in memory of Margaret Foster
Jack and Joan Bradt, Elmira
Carol and James Bramble, Horseheads
Ed and Carol Braunstein, Elmira
James and Roxanne Bravo & Family, Elmira
John Breese, Horseheads
Mary Brown, Horseheads in memory of Margaret Foster
James and Barbara E. Brown and Son, Pine City
Francis Budney, Horseheads
Cheryl and Chuck Burch, Horseheads
Linda Burke, Horseheads in memory of Charles “Ken” Burke
Naomi R. Burnham, Horseheads
Ron and Bev H. Butcher, Horseheads
Joel and Jackie Caccia, Galeton in memory of Parents
John Caccia, Elmira in memory of Wife Victoria
Anne E. Cadek in memory of Caroline Rybak
Hector and Jane Campbell, Virginia Beach
Maryann Cannioto, Horseheads
Dwight M. Carpenter, Elmira
Edward Carpenter, Elmira
Karen and Joseph Caruso, Newburgh
Helen K. Cassada, Elmira Heights in memory of husband William Cassada
Rebecca and Barry Catelinet in memory of Margaret Foster
Evelyn Cavallaro, Elmira
Lorraine W. Chaapel, Elmira
James Cleary, Jr, Elmira
CMCW
Michelina and Louis Coccagnia, Elmira
Nancy and Lawrence Comfort, Elmira
John C. Cook, Elmira
Edward and Kathleen Coons
Kenneth and June Cooper, Horseheads
Carmen and Mary Ann Corsi in memory of Caroline Rybak
John J. Corsi, Elmira in memory of Caroline Rybak
Charles K. Cortright, Albany in memory of Fred and Inez Keenar
Dennis and Mary Ellen Coseo, Elmira
Donald B. Creath, Corning
Nadine B. Crippen, Alpine
Diane and Walter Crooker, Horseheads
Joseph A. Cumming, Elmira
Robert and Marilyn A. Cusick, Elmira
Jim and Lois S. Dalrymple, Horseheads
Dandy Mini Marts, Inc., Sayre
John Demarchis, Big Flats
Teresa Demember and Family, Elmira in memory of Millie Demember
Anna W. Dennington, Horseheads
Margaret L. Densberger, Elmira
Bob and Shelia Dilmore, Horseheads
Joy and Larry Doane, Elmira
James F. Drake, Horseheads
Douglas, Kathy and John Draxler, Mansfield in memory of The Draxler and Santarone Families
Regina Duffy, Elmira in memory of John Duffy
Diane Dunham, Elmira
Herb and Dori Dunham, Millerton
Keenan A. Eagen, Elmira
Eaton Corporation, Cleveland
Robert E. Eckler, Horseheads
Kensie Elliott, Elmira
Elmira Heights Rotary Foundation, Elmira
Elmira Police Dept. Retired Officers Assoc., Elmira
Elmira Structures Inc, Elmira
Betty Empson, Elmira
Walter Ersly, Horseheads
Jeff Etkind, Elmira
Nancy K. Evans, Elmira in honor of Our Grandchildren: Cam, Jake, Madison and Jack
Myrtle B. Fielding, Elmira
Joseph and Ellen C. Foust, Granville Summit
Rebecca M. Frank, Horseheads in memory of Jane Bellinger
Daniel F. Fraser, Horseheads
Joseph and Mary Fredo in memory of Caroline Rybak
Edwin N. French, Horseheads
Tom and Lee Friedrich, Elmira
Bill and Bobbi Furnas, Elmira
Gerald Mapes Estate
Ralph and Bonnie Gestwicki, Elmira
Barbara Ginter and Family, Elmira
Nancy Golomb, Corning in memory of Margaret Foster
Carol and Tom Gough, Horseheads
James and Kathleen Graham, Elmira in memory of Caroline Rybak
Lois Gridley, Elmira
Brien and Marguerite Grieco, Elmira in memory of Eleanor Flynn
Durland H. Griswold, Horseheads
Pauline E. Griswold, Horseheads
Linda Grover, Erin
Thomas R. Guftafson, MD, Pine City
Mary Guinane, Elmira
Gerald F. Hackathorn, Wellsburg
Bernice & Greg Haskell, Chemung in memory of the Dailey and Haskell Families
Margaret Haupt, Elmira
Mimi Heher, Horseheads
John and Mary Ellen Heins, Horseheads
John D. Helfinstine, Big Flats
George and Sharon Hendrix, Elmira
Terry A. Hennigan, Horseheads in memory of Regina Wolcott
Mike and Marcia Hoffman
Denise and Paul D. Holland, Elmira
Ron and Catherine Hollenbeck, Elmira
Horseheads Fire Department, Horseheads
Alexa, Calum, Doug and Ann Houper, Horseheads
Hugh J. Hoy, Sarasota in memory of Margaret Hoy
Mr. & Mrs. William C. Hulbert, Horseheads
Barbara Hull, Big Flats
Ann and Bill Irwin, Elmira
Cynthia Isaacs, Elmira in memory of Margaret Foster
David L. Jayne, Painted Post
Kathy Jaynes, Elmira in memory of Dave Tiews and Virginia Jaynes
Lewis L. Jenkins, Horseheads
Mary E. Jerram, Pine City
Gordon and Shelby Johnson, Oldtown
Elizabeth Morgan Jones, Corning
Martin and Alice Kain, Elmira
Richard and Madelynne Kankus, Elmira
Jan Kather, Elmira Heights
Richard and Marcia Kimball, Pine City
Susan and Lisa King, Elmira in memory of Margaret Foster
Frances D. Kobbe, Canton
Kohl’s, Milwaukee
Joe and Madeline Kosmicki, Elmira
Harold and Jacquelynn Krause, Wellsburg
John P. Ksionzyk, Elmira
Kirk M Vieselmeyer, PE, KV Engineering, Horseheads
Sharon and Fred Lambert, Elmira Heights in memory of Fran and Mark Touschner
Diane and William J. Lepkowski, Breesport
Larry Levanowitz, Mansfield
Marjorie Lewish, Horseheads
Edna Link, Elmira
William and Barbara Lock, Horseheads
Barbara A. Lockner, Elmira
Chuck and Teresa Lockner, Elmira
Hazel Lombard, Elmira
Shirley M. Lord, Elmira
James and Sandra Lundgren, Lindley
Merrill and Lydia Lynn, Big Flats
Julie Frey and Russell Madara, Corning in memory of Margaret Foster
Shirley J. Maguire, Elmira in memory of Nan and Jay Maguire
Charles W. Malcolm, Elmira
Joann and Ernie Mann, Horseheads in memory of Margaret Foster
Esther and Tom Margeit, Horseheads in memory of Thomas Michael Margeit
James and Patricia Mark, Horseheads
Joseph and Patricia Marker, Wellsburg
Bill and Nancy Marks and Family, Pine City in memory of Dave Carey and Bob Litchfield
David and Dorothy Matison, Horseheads
Patricia Mawhir, Elmira Heights
Mary Ellen Maycumber, Elmira in memory of Husband and Son
William and Teresa McCahill, Elmira in memory of Regina Wolcott
Joan and Bill McCann, Elmira
Helen and Tom McCarthy, Horseheads
John and Marge McCarthy, Elmira
Donna and Robert A. McConnell, Elmira
Alma McCoy, Pine City
Marda McElhaney, Elmira in memory of Philip McElhaney
Kathleen K. McGee, Seneca
Kevin and Eileen McInerny, Elmira in memory of Thomas McInerny
Douglas McKane, Elmira
Daniel P. McKenrick, Pine City in memory of Sharon McKenrick
John and Deb McKibbin, Erin
Tony and Phyllis McKlevis, Elmira in memory of Joe McKlevis, Robert and Ralph Paul and Grandson SSgt Andrew Bubacz
Sara Meisner, Athens
Sandra and Mark Mentuck, Horseheads
Lynne Meriwether, Horseheads
Philomena Messina, Elmira in memory of Anthony Messina
Suzanne Mettler, Elmira Heights in memory of Donald and Frances Mettler
Rick and Joann Milazzo, Elmira
Warren K. Miller, Horseheads
Josh and Jennifer Miller and Family, Elmira
Ann Millhollen, Elmira
Valerie Mis, Big Flats in memory of Margaret Foster
Phyllis E. Moffat, Elmira
Chuck and Flossie Moffe, Jr, Elmira in memory of Catherine Manning
Monumental Baptist Church, Elmira
Moody and Associates Inc, Meadville
Harold and Luana Mortensen, Elmira
Betty B. Moshier, Horseheads in memory of Charles R. Moshier
Sharon Mull, Elmira Heights
Marilyn and Jack B. Mullaney, Horseheads in honor of Grandchildren
Douglas and Carolyn Nelson, Pine City
Tim, Pam and Elley Newton, Pine City in memory of Ben Newton
Robert and Mary Nickerson, Horseheads
Richard and Sandra Niles, Hammondsport
Cheryl M. Niver, Pine City
Thomas and Donna Noteware, Hammondsport
Dorene C. Novick, Elmira
Melvin and Connie Oakes, Elmira
Sandy O’Brien, Bath in memory of Margaret Foster
Kevin and Christine O’Connell, Horseheads
Susan L. Olthof, Elmira
Irene H. Ostrander and Diane Plouse, Elmira
Kathleen Ouweleen, Wellsburg
Joe and Diane Palladino, Horseheads
Jane F. Palmer, Millport
Carol D. Parker, Elmira
Randy and Melissa Parker, Breesport
John Henry and Regnia H. Peer, Horseheads for the Kids
Millie Pelrah-Brennan, Pine Valley
Marlene Peterson, Pine City in memory of Margaret Foster
Lisa and Wayne Peworchik, Pine City
Klyda and James Pierce, Elmira
Charles and Patricia Porter in memory of Margaret Foster
Post No. 6083 Men’s Auxiliary, Elmira
Diane Pryslak in memory of “Margie” Foster
William Querry, Elmira
Donald and Joanne G. Quick, Elmira
Phil and Carolyn Rafferty, Pine City
Michael T. Raniewicz, Horseheads in memory of My Dad, Tom.
Stu and Pat Rankin, Horseheads
Nancy Ray, Horseheads
Patricia S. Recard, Horseheads
Reed Smith in memory of Margaret Foster
Ron and Nancy Rehner, Elmira
Charles L. Reinhart, Jr, Pine City
Jeff Richards
Judith Ripley, Elmira
Robert and Joyce Ripley, Sr., Pine City
Lee and Vivian Robbins, Elmira
Deborah Rockwell, Elmira in memory of Howard Fox
Carl and Karen Clark Romans, Horseheads in memory of Derek Michael Lake
Mary W. Rosenberg Trust, Elmira
Alan and Phyllis Ryder, Big Flats
John and Nancy Sabatini, Horseheads
Maureen Saccucci, Elmira
J. Saxe Stained Glass, Elmira
Gerald F. Scanlan, Elmira in memory of Howard Fox Jr.
Philip Scherer, Millerton in memory of Chester Scherer, John Scherer and Mary Rabb
Jay Schissell and Jeri Wall, Erin
Mark and Paula Schuller, Elmira
Greg and Barb Schultz, Horseheads
William Schweizer, Elmira
Seeley Family Trust, Pine City in memory of Howard Fox
Nick Senkiw, Elmira in memory of Wife Esther
Carolee and Larry Sherman, Elmira
Deloris D. Sherwood, Horseheads in memory of Stanley John Frederick
Frank Siecieska, Big Flats
Jack and Phyllis Slocum, Horseheads
Beverly Smith, Elmira Heights
Southport Volunteer Fireman’s Club, Elmira
Steve and Melody Spencer, Horseheads
Mark Spirawk, Elmira
Michael S. Spirawk, Elmira Heights
Christine M. Stadelmaier, Elmira in memory of Margaret Foster
Theresa Stanley, Ithaca in memory of Veronica Sadonick
Marilyn J. Stansfield, Breesport in memory of Leonard and Margaret Gray
Al and Ginny F. Stanton, Elmira
James and Olga Stanton, Bradford in memory of Howard Fox
William and Margaret Steed, Pine City
Al Stermer, Elmira
Linda M. Steveskey in memory of Margaret Fosteer
Mary Jane Stickler, Pine City in memory of Nicholas Cherkis and Marion Stickler
Carl and Joanne Stimmerman, Horseheads
Karen M. Stoddard & Eileen P. O’Neill in memory of Rita Corcoran Stoddard and Dr. Raymond H. Stoddard
Sandi Sullivan in memory of Caroline Rybak
Wealtha H. Sullivan, Elmira in memory of Charles M. Sullivan, Jr. and Jeannie Beaudat
Elizabeth C. Sutton, Horseheads
James A. Swarthout, Horseheads
Gilbert and Harriet Sweet, Corning
Joseph and Kathleen Szerszen, Pine City
Marilyn Terkoski, Elmira
Ann M. Thorner, Elmira
Mary L. Tigue, Big Flats
John Tompkins, Elmira
Daniel and Sharon Ungvarsky, Pine City
Katherine van den Blink, Elmira
Kirk and Barb Vieselmeyer Family, Horseheads
Loraine S. Von Hendy
Tim and M.J. Wade Sr., Horseheads
Linda Waite, Horseheads in memory of Joe Waite
James and Suzanne Wardwell, Alpine
Everett and Shirley Weiermiller, Elmira
William K. Weingartner, Horseheads
Joann and Bruce Welch, Pine City
Gordon and Nancy Wetherbee, Pine City
Nora Graner-White and Ronnie White, Horseheads in memory of Jim Graner
Richard and Diane Wilbur, Pine City
Jay and Mary Lou Williams, Pine City
Douglas R. D. Wilson, Pine City
Mary O. Winstead in memory of Margaret Foster
Marian H. Wladis, Elmira